Small Text Large Text Print
2018 Flu Clinics - Public

Click for a print version of 2018 Flu Clinics.


Flu clinics are listed alphabetically by community.

  • Bring your Manitoba Health Card.
  • Wear a short-sleeved shirt.

Area Dates     Time(s) Location(s)
Anola 31-Oct  9:30 am - Noon Anola Community Club
Arborg 23-Oct 2 pm - 7 pm Arborg Bifrost Community Centre, 409 Recreation Drive
1-Nov 10 am - 2 pm Arborg Assisted Living Centre, 341 Ingolfs Street
3-Nov 11 am - 2 pm Arborg Provincial Building, 317 River Road
  28-Nov 3 pm - 6 pm Arborg Bifrost Community Centre,
409 Recreation Drive
Ashern 1-Nov 10 am - Noon
1 pm - 3 pm
Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
5-Nov 1 pm - 3 pm Ashern Legion, 3 Main St
8-Nov 3 pm - 7 pm Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
17-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
  22-Nov 1 pm - 4 pm Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
Balmoral 2-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm Sprucewood Place PR 236
Beausejour 5-Nov 10 am - 3 pm Brokenhead River Community Hall, 320 Veterans Lane
13-Nov 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm Brokenhead River Community Hall, 320 Veterans Lane
24-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Brokenhead River Community Hall, 320 Veterans Lane
Bissett 13-Nov 3 pm - 6 pm Bissett San Antonio School, Antonio Street
Cooks Creek 31-Oct 2 pm - 3:30 pm Cooks Creek Community Centre
Dugald 8-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Dugald Community Club, 544 Holland Street
East Selkirk 5-Nov 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm East Selkirk Rec. Centre - corner of Hwy 59 and PTH 212
Eriksdale 30-Oct 9:30 am - Noon
1 pm - 3:30 pm
Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
3-Nov 10 am - Noon Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
6-Nov 1 pm - 7 pm Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
13-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
Faulkner 14-Nov 1:30 pm - 3 pm Faulkner Senior Centre
Fisher Branch 5-Nov 1 pm - 6:30 pm Fisher Branch Clinic, 23 Main Street
24-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Fisher Branch Clinic, 23 Main Street
Garson 2-Nov 2 pm - 3 pm Garson Limestone Villa
Gimli 22-Oct 2 pm - 6 pm Gimli Community Health Centre MPR, 120 6th Avenue
24-Oct 9 am - Noon New Horizons, 17 North Colonization Road, Loni Beach
29-Oct Noon - 3 pm Rotary Towers, 94 5th Avenue
13 Nov Noon - 3 pm Waterfront Centre, 94 1st Avenue
17-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Gimli Community Health Centre MPR, 120 6th Avenue
Grand Marais 7-Nov 4 pm - 6 pm Rec. Centre, 90 Matilda Avenue
Gypsumville 7-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Gypsumville Clinic, 1st Street
Hadashville 9-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm Hadashville Recreation Centre 45030 HWY 11
Hodgson 14-Nov 10 am - 11:30 am Early Settlers Lodge, 2nd Avenue
Inwood 2-Nov 10 am - 11:30 am Inwood Manor, PTH 17
Lac Du Bonnet 31-Oct 10 am - 4 pm Lac Du Bonnet Legion 45 McArthur Avenue
7-Nov 1 pm - 6 pm Lac Du Bonnet Legion 45 McArthur Avenue
17-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Lac Du Bonnet Community Health Centre, 89 McIntosh Street
Lundar 29-Oct 9:30 am - Noon
1 pm - 3:30 pm
Lundar Community Health Office, 97 First Street South
3-Nov 1 pm - 3 pm Lundar Community Health Office, 97 First Street South
7-Nov 1 pm - 7 pm Lundar Community Health Office,
97 First Street South
14-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Lundar Community Health Office,
97 First Street South
Matheson Island 30-Oct 10:30 am -11:30 am Matheson Island School
Matlock 26-Oct 9:30 am - Noon Matlock Recreation Centre, 77 Matlock Road
Moosehorn 20-Nov 1:30 pm - 3 pm Moosehorn Curling Club, 1st Avenue
Oakbank 29-Oct 10 am - 3 pm Kin Place Primary Health Care Centre 689 Main Street
17-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Kin Place Primary Health Care Centre 689 Main Street
20-Nov 1 pm - 7 pm Kin Place Primary Health Care Centre 689 Main Street
Petersfield 26-Oct 1:30 pm - 3 pm Petersfield Curling Club, 700 Main Street
Pinawa 1-Nov 10 am - 3 pm Pinawa Alliance Church, 1 Bessborough Avenue
  14-Nov 3 pm - 6 pm Pinawa Alliance Church, 1 Bessborough Avenue
Pine Dock 30-Oct 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Pine Dock Hall
Pine Falls 6-Nov 11 am - 6 pm Pine Falls Health Complex 37 Maple Street
Poplarfield 14-Nov 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Poplar Villa, Hwy 68
Powerview 20-Nov 9:30 am - 11 am Powerview- Winnipeg River Manor
Rennie 5-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm Rennie Community Club 1 Rink Road
Riverton 27-Oct 10 am - 1 pm Riverton Clinic, 68 Main Street
8-Nov 2 pm - 6 pm Riverton Clinic, 68 Main Street
Selkirk 23-Oct 3 pm - 7 pm Selkirk Rec Complex, 180 Easton Drive
17-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Gordon Howard Senior Centre, 384 Eveline Street
Seven Sisters 19-Nov 11:30 am - 1 pm Whiteshell Baptist Church 74158 Provincial Road 408
St. Andrews 13-Nov 3 pm - 7 pm St. Andrews Community Club, 28 St. Andrews Road
St. Georges 20-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm St Georges Parish , 17 Bay Caron
St. Laurent 30-Oct 11:30 am -1 pm & 2:30 pm - 6 pm Laurentia Lodge, 444 Veteran's Memorial Road
17-Nov 11 am - 2 pm St.Laurent Community Health Office, 1 Parish Lane
Stead 1-Nov 10 am -1 pm Stead Community Club
Stonewall 6-Nov 2 pm - 7 pm Stonewall Legion, 459 Main Street
24-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Stonewall Community Health MPR, 589 3rd Ave S
Stony Mountain 8-Nov 2 pm - 6 pm Stony Mountain Curling Club, 81 School Road
Teulon 29-Oct 11 am - 3 pm Teulon Anglican Parish Hall, 60-2nd St SE.
7-Nov 3:30 pm - 6 pm Teulon Community Health Office, 162-3rd Ave SE
Tyndall 2-Nov 11 am - Noon Tyndall Village Community Centre 69 Pierson Avenue
Victoria Beach 30-Oct 10 am - 3 pm Victoria Beach Seniors Club, 3 Ateah Road
Warren 14-Nov 2:00 pm - 6 pm Warren Fire Hall, 152 McDonald Avenue
West Hawk Lake 5-Nov 10 am - Noon West Hawk Lake Fire Hall
Whitemouth 9 Nov 9:30 am - Noon Whitemouth Hall 1st street
19-Nov 3 pm - 5:30 pm Whitemouth Hall 1st street
Woodlands 2-Nov 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Oak Park Lodge, 75 Railway Avenue
Footer Line
Footer Divide French Logo Footer Divide Canada Logo Footer Divide Aboriginal Logo Footer Divide Manitoba Logo Footer Divide
Footer Line
TWITTER Facebook