Small Text Large Text Print
2019 Flu Clinics - Public


Flu clinics are listed alphabetically by community.

  • Bring your Manitoba Health Card.
  • Wear a short-sleeved shirt.

Area Dates     Time(s) Location(s)
Anola 23-Oct  10:00 am - Noon Anola Community Club, 35085 Provincial Hwy #15
Arborg 30-Oct 2 pm - 7 pm Arborg Bifrost Community Centre, 409 Recreation Drive
2-Nov 11 am - 2 pm Arborg Provincial Building, 317 River Road
5-Nov 10 am - 2 pm Arborg Assisted Living Centre, 341 Ingolfs Street
  21-Nov 3 pm - 6 pm Arborg Bifrost Community Centre, 409 Recreation Drive
Ashern 23-Oct 9 am - Noon
1 pm - 4 pm
Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
28-Oct 1 pm - 3 pm Ashern Legion Hall, 3 Main St
2-Nov 9 am - Noon Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
6-Nov 3 pm - 7 pm Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
  13-Nov 1 pm - 4 pm Ashern Community Health Office, 1 Steenson Drive
Balmoral 1-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm Sprucewood Place PR 236
Beausejour 29-Oct 10 am - 3 pm Brokenhead River Community Hall, 320 Veterans Lane
5-Nov 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm Brokenhead River Community Hall, 320 Veterans Lane
16-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Brokenhead River Community Hall, 320 Veterans Lane
Bissett 5-Nov 3 pm - 5 pm Bissett San Antonio School, Antonio Street
Cooks Creek 23-Oct 2 pm - 3:30 pm Cooks Creek Community Centre, 30026 Zora Road 68N
Dugald 13-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Dugald Community Club, 544 Holland Street
East Selkirk 4-Nov 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm East Selkirk Rec. Centre - corner of Hwy 59 and PTH 212
Eriksdale 29-Oct 9:30 am - 3:30 pm Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
2-Nov 10 am - Noon Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
5-Nov 1 pm - 7 pm Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
12-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Eriksdale Wellness Centre, 35 Railway Avenue
Faulkner 30-Oct 1:30 pm - 3 pm Faulkner Senior Centre
Fisher Branch 22-Oct 1 pm - 6:30 pm Fisher Branch Clinic, 23 Main Street
26-Oct 10 am - 1 pm Fisher Branch Clinic, 23 Main Street
Garson 25-Oct 2 pm - 3 pm Garson Limestone Villa
Gimli 22-Oct 12:30 pm - 6 pm Gimli Community Health Centre MPR, 120 6th Avenue
24-Oct 9 am - 1:30 pm New Horizons, 17 North Colonization Road, Loni Beach
12-Nov 9 am - Noon Rotary Towers, 94 5th Avenue
12-Nov 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Waterfront Centre, 94 1st Avenue
16-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Gimli Community Health Centre MPR, 120 6th Avenue
Grand Marais 6-Nov 4 pm - 6 pm Rec. Centre, 90 Matilda Avenue
Gypsumville 1-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Gypsumville Clinic, 1st Street
Hadashville 15-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm Hadashville Recreation Centre 45030 HWY 11
Hodgson 29-Oct 10 am - 11:30 am Early Settlers Lodge, 2nd Avenue
Hollow Water 22-Oct 10 am - 2 pm Adam Hardisty Health Centre Hollow Water
Inwood 1-Nov 10 am - 11:30 am Inwood Manor, PTH 17
Lac Du Bonnet 23-Oct 10 am - 4 pm Lac Du Bonnet Legion 45 McArthur Avenue
30-Oct 2 pm - 6 pm Lac Du Bonnet Legion 45 McArthur Avenue
16-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Lac Du Bonnet Community Health Centre, 89 McIntosh Street
Lundar 30-Oct 9:30 am - 3:30 pm Lundar Community Health Office,
97 First Street South
2-Nov 1 pm - 3 pm Lundar Community Health Office,
97 First Street South
6-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Lundar Community Health Office,
97 First Street South
13-Nov 1 pm - 7 pm Lundar Community Health Office,
97 First Street South
Matheson Island 1-Nov 10:30 am - 11:30 am Matheson Island School
Matlock 25-Oct 9:30 am - Noon Matlock Recreation Centre, 77 Matlock Road
Moosehorn 5-Nov 1:30 pm - 3 pm Moosehorn Curling Club, 1st Avenue
Oakbank 28-Oct 10 am - 3 pm Kin Place EPH MPR 689 Main Street
2-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Kin Place Primary Health Care Centre 689 Main Street
7-Nov 2:30 pm - 6 pm Kin Place EPH MPR 689 Main Street
Petersfield 1-Nov 1:30 pm - 3 pm Petersfield Curling Club, 700 Main Street
Pinawa 24-Oct 10 am - 3 pm Pinawa Alliance Church, 1 Bessborough Avenue
  6-Nov 3 pm - 6 pm Pinawa Alliance Church, 1 Bessborough Avenue
Pine Dock 1-Nov 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Pine Dock Hall
Pine Falls 12-Nov noon - 6 pm

Pine Falls Health Complex - Bear Room,  Primary Care Centre

Poplarfield 29-Oct 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Poplar Villa, Hwy 68
Powerview 7-Nov 9:15 am - 10:30 am Powerview- Winnipeg River Manor
Rennie 22-Oct 2 pm - 3:30 pm Rennie Community Club 1 Rink Road
Riverton 26-Oct 10 am - 1 pm Riverton Clinic, 68 Main Street
14-Nov 2 pm - 6 pm Riverton Clinic, 68 Main Street
Selkirk 29-Oct 3 pm - 7 pm Selkirk Rec Complex, 180 Easton Drive
16-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Gordon Howard Senior Centre, 384 Eveline Street
  19-Nov 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Our Daily Bread Soup Kitchen, 368 Jemima Street
Seven Sisters 29-Oct 11:30 am - 1 pm Whiteshell Baptist Church 74158 Provincial Road 408
Seymourville 5-Nov 11:30 am - 1 pm Seymourville Hall
St. Andrews 12-Nov 3 pm - 7 pm St. Andrews Community Club, 28 St. Andrews Road
St. Georges 7-Nov 2 pm - 3:30 pm St Georges Parish , 17 Bay Caron
St. Laurent 5-Nov 1 pm - 6 pm Laurentia Lodge, 444 Veteran's Memorial Road
16-Nov 11 am - 2 pm St.Laurent Community Health Office, 51 Parish Lane
Stead 29-Oct 10 am -Noon Stead Community Club
Stonewall 24-Oct 2 pm - 7 pm Stonewall Legion, 459 Main Street
2-Nov 10 am - 1 pm Stonewall Community Health MPR, 589 3rd Ave S
Stony Mountain 22-Oct 2 pm - 6 pm Stony Mountain Curling Club, 81 School Road
Teulon 4-Nov 11 am - 3 pm Teulon Anglican Parish Hall, 60-2nd St SE.
13-Nov 3:30 pm - 6 pm Teulon Community Health Office, 162-3rd Ave SE
Tyndall 25-Oct 11 am - Noon Tyndall Village Community Centre 69 Pierson Avenue
Victoria Beach 24-Oct 1 pm - 6 pm Victoria Beach Seniors Club, 3 Ateah Road
Warren 30-Oct 2 pm - 6 pm Warren Fire Hall, 152 McDonald Avenue
West Hawk Lake 22-Oct 10 am - Noon West Hawk Lake Fire Hall
Whitemouth 29-Oct 3 pm - 5:30 pm Whitemouth Hall 1st street
15-Nov 9:30 am - Noon Whitemouth Hall 1st street
Woodlands 1-Nov 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Oak Park Lodge, 75 Railway Avenue
Footer Line
Footer Divide French Logo Footer Divide Canada Logo Footer Divide Aboriginal Logo Footer Divide Manitoba Logo Footer Divide
Footer Line
TWITTER Facebook